Skip Navigation
Ohio Academy of Science Award for STEM Education
  Name Title
Linda Adams Adams, Linda Teacher Grade 3
Therese Barrett Barrett, Therese Teacher Kindergarten
Lisa Becker Becker, Lisa School Librarian
Kevin Bell Bell, Kevin Band Teacher
Gina Biats Biats, Gina Teacher Grade 1
Mindy Boothe Boothe, Mindy Receptionist
Barb Brodnick Brodnick, Barb Religious Education Office Assistant
Ann-Marie Camputaro Camputaro, Ann-Marie Teacher Grade 7
Barb Ciofani Ciofani, Barb Intervention Specialist
Cheryl Clegg Clegg, Cheryl Parish Secretary
Mike Crouch Crouch, Mike Maintenance
Cindy D'Alessandro D'Alessandro, Cindy Teacher Grade 8
Kristen Dahlhofer Dahlhofer, Kristen Teacher Grade 4
Cindy Daugherty Daugherty, Cindy Secretary
Danielle Drenski Drenski, Danielle Teacher Preschool
Nicol Drucker Drucker, Nicol Teacher Grade 2
Linda Favorite Favorite, Linda Teacher Grade 4
Steve Flynn Flynn, Steve Pastor
Donna Flynt Flynt, Donna Teacher Grade 5
Lori Gallo Gallo, Lori Religious Education Office Assistant
Maureen Grady Grady, Maureen Pastoral Minister
Phyllis Guarino Guarino, Phyllis Aide
Shannon Hansel Hansel, Shannon Teacher Grade 3
Laura Hemmelgarn Hemmelgarn, Laura Aide
Jennifer Hradesky Hradesky, Jennifer After Care/Auxiliary Clerk
Peggy Hyland Hyland, Peggy Art Teacher
Maureen Kilroy Kilroy, Maureen Teacher Grade 8
Eileen Klear Klear, Eileen Physical Education Teacher
Kathy Kretch Kretch, Kathy School Psychologist
Sandra Lopez Lopez, Sandra Spanish Teacher
Nichole Luff Luff, Nichole Teacher Grade 7
Kathleen Lyda Lyda, Kathleen Parish Adult Choir Director
Mark Lyda Lyda, Mark Parish Music Director
Julianne McCauley McCauley, Julianne Director of Faith Formation
Mary Kay O'Malley O'Malley, Mary Kay Assistant Principal/Enrichment Teacher
Liz Osborn Osborn, Liz Teacher Grade 6
Alexandra Perram Perram, Alexandra School Nurse
Michael Previte Previte, Michael Maintenance
Susan Previte Previte, Susan Computer Teacher
Adrienne Publicover Publicover, Adrienne Principal
Russ Rauscher Rauscher, Russ Parochial Vicar
Gilbert Reiling Reiling, Gilbert Maintenance
Danielle Robinson Robinson, Danielle
Janet Rogers Rogers, Janet Teacher Grade 1Room 9
Sue Saporito Saporito, Sue Parish Office Secretary
Ryann Sefcik Sefcik, Ryann Music Teacher/Childrens Choir
Heather Simpson Simpson, Heather Health Aide
Danielle Siracusa Siracusa, Danielle Teacher Kindergarten
Susan Stricker Stricker, Susan Teacher Grade 6
Suzanne Valenti Valenti, Suzanne Teacher Grade 2
Brother Lawrence Verbiar, B.S.J.W. Verbiar, B.S.J.W., Brother Lawrence Business Manager
Georgean Volkmann Volkmann, Georgean Intervention Specialist
Marty Wallette Wallette, Marty Maintenance Head
Coletta Welsh Welsh, Coletta Parish Accountant
Chris Worthington Worthington, Chris Speech and Language Teacher
Catharine Zbiegien Zbiegien, Catharine
Meg Zetzer Zetzer, Meg Director of Religious Education
Robin Zullo Zullo, Robin Teacher Grade 5